Press "Enter" to skip to content

MokerLink 8 Port PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ethernet, 1 SFP Port, 120W 802.3af/at, Fanless Unmanaged Plug & Play PoE+ Switch

adminwho 0


Price: $64.99
(as of Nov 05,2019 06:54:53 UTC – Details)



What’s included
1 x 8 Ports PoE+ Switch
1 x AC Power Cable
4 x Screws with nuts
2 x Hanger
4 x Mats
1 x User Manual

Specifications
8×10/100Mbps PoE port
2×10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 UpLink port
1x1000Mbps SFP port
Support IEEE802.3af/at PoE
High Whole Power 120W, Each port max reached 30W
Support Extend Function: port isolation and 250m long distance
Switch Capability up to 12Gbps
Working Temperature:-10°–55°C

Auto Detect Device
Automatically detect powered devices, support IEEE802.3af/at PoE(include PoE cameras, APs, etc.) and Non-PoE device, does not support 24V passive PoE.
If you are not sure whether it is compatible, please contact our support email.

SFP Port
1 SFP port, can connect devices via fiber, support longer transmission distances than ethernet.

Durable Metal Housing
Compact design, sturdy metal case makes it safe to use in various environments

Built-in Power Supply
Use the built-in industrial power supply to connect directly to the outlet through the power cord. It does not require an external large power adapter, making installation easier and saving space.

No Noise
Bilateral heat dissipation, fanless design, keeps stable and quiet.

Easy to Use
Requires no configuration, just plug-and-play, automatic connect to device.

Extend Function
When the extended mode is enabled, all PoE ports support port isolation, suppress broadcast storms, supports 250 meter and 10Mbps, effectively improving the jamming and mosaic phenomenon in the surveillance network.

After Sales Service
All our products have been rigorously tested and provide quality assurance. If you have any questions, please contact us, we will provide you with the best after-sales service, please rest assured to buy, thanks!

11 Ports: Includes 8 POE ports(10/100Mbps), 2 Gigabit Ethernet UpLink ports(10/100/1000Mbps) and 1 SFP Ports. The 2 uplink ports can be connected to different networks or devices, such as routers, NVRs, etc. The SFP Ports can be connected to single mode or multimode fiber, support longer transmission distances than Ethernet.
High POE Power: Maximum support 120W high output power, built-in power supply makes installation easier. Support IEEE 802.3af/at, each port max power supply reached 30W. *Please note: not support passive 24V PoE.*
Unmanaged Plug & Play: Support Power Detection function, automatically detect devices, can be compatible with non-POE devices to provide data connectivity. Plug and Play, just plug in the power cord, connect the ethernet cable directly to the device, can be used without configuration.
Extend function: When turn on the extend mode, the POE port can be extended to 250 meter distances and 10Mbps speed, and ports are isolated from each other, improve the network safety.
Widely Used: Small and compact size design. Durable Metal housing. LED indicator lights. Widely used in IP cameras, Wireless Access Point, Computer Networks devices, etc. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee – 30-day Money-Back Guarantee with 1 Year Warranty.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *